WINNERS: Cinema One Originals Festival 2015

No comments

The Cinema One Originals film festival awards night is held at the Dolphy Theater Sunday, November 15.

Cinema One Originals 2015 Winners

Here’s the full list of winners of Cinema One Originals Festival 2015:

Best Film

  • WINNER: Manang Biring, Carl Joseph Papa
  • Baka Siguro Yata, Joel Ferrer
  • Bukod Kang Pinagpala, Sheron Dayoc
  • Dahling Nick, Sari Dalena
  • Dayang Asu, Bor Ocampo
  • Hamog, Ralston Jover
  • Mga Rebeldeng May Kaso, Raymond Red
  • Miss Bulalacao, Ara Chawdhury
  • The Comeback, Ivan Andrew Payawal

Jury Prize

  • WINNER: Hamog, Ralston Jover

Best Actress

  • WINNER: Therese Malvar, Hamog
  • Bangs Garcia, Baka Siguro Yata
  • Bing Pimentel, Bukod Kang Pinagpala
  • Erlinda Villalobos, Manang Biring
  • Kaye Abad, The Comeback

Best Actor

  • WINNER: Dino Pastrano, Baka Siguro Yata
  • Raymond Bagatsing, Dahling Nick
  • Ricky Davao, Dayang Asu
  • Russ Ligtas, Miss Bulalacao
  • Zaijan Jaranilla, Hamog

Best Screenplay

  • WINNER: Miss Bulalacao, Ara Chawdhury
  • Baka Siguro Yata, Joel Ferrer
  • Manang Biring, Carl Joseph Papa

Best Director

  • WINNER: Dayang Asu, Bor Ocampo
  • Baka Siguro Yata, Joel Ferrer
  • Bukod Kang Pinagpala, Sheron Dayoc
  • Dahling Nick, Sari Dalena
  • Hamog, Ralston Jover
  • Manang Biring, Carl Joseph Papa
  • Mga Rebeldeng May Kaso, Raymond Red
  • Miss Bulalacao, Ara Chawdhury
  • The Comeback, Ivan Andrew Payawal

Audience Choice

  • WINNER: Baka Siguro Yata, Joel Ferrer
  • Bukod Kang Pinagpala, Sheron Dayoc
  • Dahling Nick, Sari Dalena
  • Dayang Asu, Bor Ocampo
  • Hamog, Ralston Jover
  • Manang Biring, Carl Joseph Papa
  • Mga Rebeldeng May Kaso, Raymond Red
  • Miss Bulalacao, Ara Chawdhury
  • The Comeback, Ivan Andrew Payawal

Best Sound

  • WINNER: Bukod Kang Pinagpala (Jess Carlos)
  • Miss Bulalacao (James D’Lonsod, Vanya Fantonial, and Nicholas Varela)
  • Dayang Asu (Stephen Lopez)

Best Music

  • WINNER: Manang Biring (Dinno Christopher Parafina)
  • Miss Bulalacao (Rotsanjani Mojica)
  • Mga Rebeldeng May Kaso (Diwa de Leon)
  • Dayang Asu (Ian Puzon)Bukod Kang Pinagpala (Kit Mendoza)

Best Editing

  • WINNER: Hamog (Charliebebs Gohetia)
  • Manang Biring (Carl Joseph Papa)
  • Miss Bulalacao (Christian Linaban)
  • Dayang Asu (Mikee dela Cruz)

Best Production Design

  • WINNER: Bukod Kang Pinagpala (Harley Alcasid)
  • Dahling Nick (Maria Criselda Dacanay)
  • Miss Bulalacao (Philip Sinajonon and Ernest Dino)
  • Dayang Asu (Aldrin Olaguer, Mikee dela Cruz, Ikot Dawgz)

Best Cinematography

  • WINNER: Dayang Asu (Albert Banzon)
  • Bukod Kang Pinagpala (Dustin Uy)
  • Miss Bulalacao (Christian Libanan)

Best Supporting Actress

  • WINNER: Chai Fonacier, Miss Bulalacao
  • Anna Luna, Hamog
  • Cherie Gil, Baka Siguro Yata
  • Angelina Mailes Kanapi, Manang Biring
  • Tessie Tomas, Miss Bulalacao

Best Supporting Actor

  • WINNER: Bor Lentejas, Hamog
  • Ricky Davao, Baka Siguro Yata
  • Epy Quizon, Mga Rebeldeng May Kaso

Champion Bughaw Award

  • Manang Biring, Carl Joseph Papa

The Philippine Cinemas Originals Awards

  • Rox Lee, Joey Agbayani, Mike Alcazaren, Johnny Alcazaren, Nick Deocampo, Raymond Red
Advertisements

Leave a Reply